Skip navigation
More Options
District
Select a School
High Schools
Central High School
South High School
Middle Schools
Lakewood Middle School
South Middle School
Elementary Schools
Coronado Elementary School
Cottonwood Elementary School
Heusner Elementary School
Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School
Oakdale Elementary School
Schilling Elementary School
Stewart Elementary School
Sunset Elementary School
Alternative Programs
Central Kansas Cooperative in Education
Heartland Early Education
Opportunity Now
Salina Adult Education Center
Salina Virtual Innovation Academy
Transitions
Select Language
Spanish
Chinese
Dutch
French
German
Gujarati
Hindi
Korean
Russian
Tagalog
Thai
Urdu
Vietnamese
Login
Guest
Salina Central
High School Athletics
Students
Parents
Employees
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed
Youtube Channel
Follow Us on Instagram
Connect With Us on LinkedIn
Salina Public Schools District Calendar
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Menu
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
McPherson Varsity
Skip Sidebar Navigation
McPherson Varsity
Salina South Varsity
Junction City Varsity
Maize Varsity
Shocker - Pre-State
Andover Varsity
Buhler Varsity
McPherson Varsity
Salina Central Varsity
AVCTL
Regional
Salina South JV
Buhler JV
Junction City JV
McPherson JV
Salina Central JV
Results
Newton JV
Hutchinson JV
Last item for navigation
Salina Central High School Athletics
»
Spring Sports
»
Track
»
Results
»
2019 Results
»
McPherson Varsity
Salina Central Track & Field
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Boys
Date: 4/25/2019
Time
Place
Distance/Height
Place
4x800m Relay
09:24.6
3rd
Shot Put
Branson Falcon
02:12.4
Michael Russell
42' 1.5"
11th - SB
Stoughton Wintholz
02:26.6
Matt Glen
33' 4"
26th
Isaac French
02:19.5
SB
Evan Bishop
34' 3.5"
25th - SB
William Griffin
02:25.6
Mykell Williams
36'
21st - SB
110 High Hurdles
Discus
Mykell Williams
97' 8"
19th - SB
100m Dash
Fernando Rodriquez
ND
Riley Counts
11.21
4th - SB
Navi Lewis
11.74
20th
Javelin
Quez Lewis
11.98
25th - SB
Israel Torres
135' 9"
9th
Levi Johnson
12.2
26th
Fernanso Rodriquez
121' 11"
14th
1600m Run
Kyson Harmison
05:17.1
14th
Pole Vault
Stoughton Wintholz
Blake Olmsted
13'
1st
Cade Lopez
11'
7th
4x100m Relay
Lane Johnson
9'
16th
Alex Morales
NH
400m Dash
Riley Counts
53.39
2nd
Long Jump
300m Hurdles
Triple Jump
Zach Johnson
37' 11.5"
8th - SB
800m Run
Brandon Falcon
02:13.8
3rd
High Jump
William Griffin
2:23
11th
Zach Johnson
5'8"
8th
Isaac French
02:23.8
12th
200m Dash
Riley Counts
22.53
2nd - SB
Navi Lewis
24.31
14th
Quez Lewis
24.43
16th
Levi Johnson
26.4
25th
3200m Run
Kyson Harmison
12:14.5
9th
Stoughton Wintholz
4x400m Relay
03:58.7
6th - SB
Brandon Falcon
58.1
Navi Lewis
59.1
Quez Lewis
59.8
William Griffith
61.2
Salina Central Track & Field
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Girls
Date: 4/25/2019
Time
Place
Distance/Height
Place
4x800m Relay
11:03.6
1st
Shot Put
Peyton Griffin
2:39
Destiny Jackson
33' 11"
4th - SB
Cora White
02:49.1
Madison Freeman
32' 8"
7th - SB
Bri Torres
02:49.3
Kadyn Cobb
02:45.8
Discus
Reagan Geihsler
111' 8"
1st
100m Hurdles
Javelin
100m Dash
Reagan Geihsler
122' 04"
1st
Neveah McCoy
14.03
13th
Amoni McSwain
99' 8"
4th - SB
Aleigha Haller
14.38
16th
Madison Freeman
75' 9"
11th - SB
Destiny Jackson
Pole Vault
1600m Run
Liz Collins
9' 6"
4th
Kadyn Cobb
05:42.2
1st
Long Jump
4x100m Relay
54.41
5th
Aleigha Haller
ND
Neveah McCoy
Liz Collins
Triple Jump
Aleigha Haller
Aleigha Haller
33' 11"
4th - SB
Destiny Jackson
High Jump
400m Dash
Peyton Griffin
01:03.9
1st
300m Hurdles
Liz Collins
55.91
6th - SB
800m Run
Cora White
02:47.8
5th
200m Dash
3200m Run
Bri Torres
13:59.7
7th
4x400m Relay