Skip navigation
More Options
District
Select a School
High Schools
Central High School
South High School
Middle Schools
Lakewood Middle School
South Middle School
Elementary Schools
Coronado Elementary School
Cottonwood Elementary School
Heusner Elementary School
Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School
Oakdale Elementary School
Schilling Elementary School
Stewart Elementary School
Sunset Elementary School
Alternative Programs
Central Kansas Cooperative in Education
Heartland Early Education
Opportunity Now
Salina Adult Education Center
Salina Virtual Innovation Academy
Transitions
Select Language
Spanish
Chinese
Dutch
French
German
Gujarati
Hindi
Korean
Russian
Tagalog
Thai
Urdu
Vietnamese
Login
Guest
Salina Central
High School Athletics
Students
Parents
Employees
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed
Youtube Channel
Follow Us on Instagram
Connect With Us on LinkedIn
Salina Public Schools District Calendar
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Menu
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
Junction City JV
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Junction City JV
Junction City Varsity
Newton Varsity
Salina South Varsity
Andover Varsity
Buhler Varsity
McPherson Varsity
Salina Central Varsity
AVCTL
Regional
State
Salina Central JV
Buhler JV
Junction City JV
McPherson JV
Salina Central JV1
Newton JV
Hutchinson JV
Last item for navigation
Salina Central High School Athletics
»
Spring Sports
»
Track
»
Results
»
2016 Results
»
Junction City JV
Meet: Junction City JV Girls Track
Date: 4/19/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
4x800m Relay
300m Hurdles
Amoni McSwain
54.58
5th-PR
100m Hurdles
800m Run
Amoni McSwain
18.16
2nd-PR
Georgia Bell
21.21
8th
200m Dash
100m Dash
Gloria Ababio
31.65
7th
Gloria Ababio
14.53
9th
3200m Run
1600m Run
4x400m Relay
4x100m Relay
Name:
DQ
Georgia Bell
Destiny Jackson
Amoni McSwain
Gloria Ababio
400m Dash
Meet: Junction City JV Girls Field
Date: 4/19/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
Shot Put
Long Jump
Destiny Jackson
26' 6"
5th
Georgia Bell
14' 0.75
3rd
Mariah McLaughlin
18' 7"
12th
Gloria Ababio
12' 10"
7th
Discus
Triple Jump
Mariah McLaughlin
79' 8"
4th PR
Amoni McSwain
70' 8"
7th PR
High Jump
Javelin
Pole Vault
Georgia Bell
8'-0"
2nd-PR
Destiny Jackson
7' 6
3rd
Meet: Junction City JV Boys Track
Date: 4/19/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
4x800m Relay
300m Hurdles
110 High Hurdles
800m Run
Jack Atherton
02:18.6
3rd-PR
100m Dash
Umar Sandhu
02:23.5
7th-PR
Mason Barnes
12.94
16th
Lane Johnson
02:43.1
19th-PR
Jacques Bobo
13.05
18th-PR
200m Dash
Robbie Nichols
20.28
26th
Cade Geortzen
26.38
11th
1600m Run
Jacque Bobo
27.47
18th-PR
3200m Run
4x100m Relay
Name:
47
3rd-SB
4x400m Relay
Cade Goertzen
Mason Barnes
Greg Gibson
Blake Olmsted
400m Dash
Cade Geortzen
67.52
19th
Lane Johnson
65.53
14th
Meet: Junction City JV Boys Field
Date: 4/19/2016
Distance
Place
Distance
Place
Shot Put
Long Jump
Josh Morrow
36' 9"
4th
Jacque Bobo
15' 3"
16th-PR
Cole Base
34' 5"
12th
Greg Gibson
14' 2"
18th
Umar Sandhu
33'-8"
14th
Triple Jump
Greg Gibson
30' 4"
23rd
Mason Barnes
29' 6"
25th
High Jump
Ulises Chavez
26' 5"
31st
Discus
Josh Morrow
95' 2
10th
Cole Base
94' 10"
11th-PR
Fernando Rodriquez
77' 10"
21st
Greg Gibson
72' 11"
24th
Javelin
Josh Morrow
123' 4"
6th-PR
Cole Base
121' 6
7th-PR
Umar Sandhu
99' 7"
12th
Jack Atherton
98' 7"
13th
Pole Vault
Jake Geisen
10' 0"
2nd
Brayden Toney
9'-6
3rd
Blake Olmsted
8'-0
9th
Cade Goertzen
8' 0"
9th